By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

PS-7008 K&N Oil Filter

12,09 €
Auf Lager / Versandkostenfrei
SKU
PS-7008
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; AUTOMOTIVE - PRO-SERIES
K&N Performance Silver Cartridge Oil Filters are constructed with a high flow design that helps to improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction. K&N Performance Silver oil filters provide outstanding filtration and engine protection throughout their service life and are engineered to handle virtually all grades of synthetic, conventional and blended motor oils. The pleated media provides high filtration capacity making them suitable for extended oil change intervals when used in accordance with the vehicle and motor oil manufacturers recommendation.
  • High flow filter designed to improve performance
  • Designed for synthetic, conventional and blended oils
  • Premium filtration media for increased capacity
  • Helps improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Gasket MaterialNitrile Rubber
Height6.25 in (159 mm)
Outside Diameter2.438 in (62 mm)
Removal NutNo
StyleCartridge
Thread SpecificationN/A
Product StyleOil Filters
Inside Diameter0.813 in (21 mm)
Weight0.2 lb (0.1 kg)
Product Box Height6.5 in (165 mm)
Product Box Length2.75 in (70 mm)
Product Box Width2.75 in (70 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Referenznummern
AC Delco AC6213E
AC Delco PF2146
AC Delco X517
Alco MD281
Baldwin P1419
Beck/Arnley 0410779
Beck/Arnley 0418153
Big A 92145
Bosch 1457429122
Bosch 72194
Bosch 72194WS
Carquest 85145
Carquest B4757
Carquest R85145
Champ Labs. P843
Champion X122
Champion XE506
Chevrolet 25171957
Citgo C843
Bereinigen ML493
Donaldson P550521
Duralast D660
Fiaam FA5228
Filtron OE6403
Filtron OM599
Fleetguard LF16131
Fram CH6848
Fram XG8481
Gonher G971
Group 7 V4757
Gud G1029
Haiye HO9170
Haiye HO9171
Haiye HO9177
Haiye HO9181
Hastings LF120
Hengst D21E142H
Hengst E142HD21
Installer Edge AL6848
Jiffy Lube HL6848
Kralinator L642
Lautrette ELH4201
Lee Maxi L843HP
Mahle OX104
Mahle OX105
Mahle OX105D
Mahle OX133D
Mann-Hummel H7271K
Mann-Hummel HU7271X
Mercedes Benz 0001803109
Mercedes Benz 1041800109
Mercedes Benz 1041840225
Mercedes Benz 1041840325
Mercedes Benz 1041840825
Mercedes Benz 1041840925
Mercedes Benz 1111840225
Micro-Guard GL44757
Micro-Guard MGL6848
Mobil One M1C253A
Motor Trend MT6848
Napa 1145
Napa 21145
Nascar Select 91145
Original Engine Management OF1240
Original Engine Management OF17
PartsMaster 61145
Pennzoil PZ53
Pentius PCB6848
Performax PO53
Premium Guard PG4757
Primeguard POF4757
Pro-Line PPL44757
Pro-Tec 193
Promotive PH4757
Pronto PO4757
Purepro PL4757
Purolator L25276
Purolator L25536
Purolator L44757
QAP WT528008
Quaker State QS6848
Ryco R2596P
Service Champ CF4757
Specialist Choice PER4757
STP S6848
Sure SFO4757E
Sure SFO7271
Team1 TO6848
Tecneco EOL118
Tecnocar OP828
Teho 5225
Triton CO843
Valvoline VO62
Warner WP843
WIX 51145
WIX 551145
WIX WL7060
DIY Level

Erweitert Moderate Easy

Installationsdauer

20-30 Minutes

Diese Artikel könnten Ihnen eventuell auch gefallen!

K&N PRODUKTE

UNÜBERTROFFENE LEISTUNG

50 Jahre Verbesserung von Fahrzeugleistung.

Air Intakes

KALT LUFTEINLÄSSE

Kundenspezifische Schläuche bieten besseren Luftstrom als ein Standardeinlass. Mehr Luft bedeutet bessere Leistung.

Air Filters

LUFTFILTER

Durch die Verwendung von Baumwollgaze anstelle des typischen gefalteten Papiers erhöhen unsere Filter den Luftstrom und bieten gleichzeitig hervorragenden Motorschutz.

Cabin Air Filters

INNENRAUM LUFTFILTER

Helfen, die meisten Schimmel, Moder, Pilze, Sporen, Bakterien, Keime, Pollen und Allergene zurückzuhalten und tragen zur Beseitigung unangenehmer Gerüche bei.

Oil Filters

ÖLFILTER

K&N-Ölfilter verwenden einen extrem luftdurchlässigen Filter, der einen hohen Durchsatz ermöglicht und gleichzeitig außergewöhnlichen Motorschutz bietet.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Von kundenspezifischen Luftfiltern bis hin zu Kraftstoffpumpen und Vergaserzubehör - der K&N Speed Shop wurde konzipiert, damit Ihr Fahrzeug mit maximaler Leistung läuft.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Luftfilter für Zuhause

Neue waschbare und wiederverwendbare Klimaanlagen- und Ofenfilter für Ihr Zuhause. Vom Branchenführer für waschbare Autofiltration.

Unsere Geschichte

Warum K&N?

Wir sind nicht ohne Grund die Nr. 1. Seit 1969 liefert jedes von uns entwickelte Produkt hochwertige Leistung, beispiellose Qualität und Beständigkeit
Schreiben Sie eine Bewertung
Hinterlassen Sie eine Kundenbewertung für:PS-7008 K&N Oil Filter
Ihre Bewertung
Bitte geben Sie die gezeigten Buchstaben und Zahlen ein

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.