KN-303 Oil Filter

15,99 $
Out of stock / Free Shipping
THIS ITEM IS CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. WOULD YOU LIKE TO BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL WHEN IT COMES BACK IN STOCK?
SKU
KN-303
Locate a Dealer
Oil Filter
K&N powersports oil filters contain a modern synthetic filter media, designed for ultimate flow with less pressure drop, yet engineered for outstanding filtration. K&N powersports 'spin-on' oil filters feature a heavy-duty metal can. Most of these have a 17 mm nut affixed onto the end that allows for easy removal. The 17 mm nut is crossed-drilled so racers can safety wire the filter to their bike.
  • O/E replacement oil filters for most cars, trucks, SUV's, motorcycles, & ATV's
  • 17 mm exposed nut designed for easy oil filter removal
  • Heavy duty construction for extreme conditions
  • Anti-drain back valve (where applicable) eliminates dry starts, prevents oil from draining back into crankcase during engine shutdown
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialNitrile Rubber
Height3.25 in (83 mm)
Outside Diameter2.594 in (66 mm)
PSI Relief ValveYes
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread SpecificationM20 x 1.5
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
Product Box Height3.38 in (86 mm)
Product Box Length2.81 in (71 mm)
Product Box Width2.81 in (71 mm)
Removal Nut Size17 mm
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
Arctic Cat 3201451
Fram PH6017A
Honda 15410MM5003
Honda 15410MM9003
Honda 15410MM9013
Honda 15410MM9405
Honda 15410MT7003
Kawasaki 160970002
Kawasaki 160970004
Kawasaki 160970008
Kawasaki 160970011
Kawasaki 160971059
Kawasaki 160971061
Kawasaki 160971063
Kawasaki 160971064
Kawasaki 160971066
Kawasaki 160971067
Kawasaki 160971068
Kawasaki 160971070
Kawasaki 160971072
Polaris 2520799
Polaris 3084963
Yamaha 3FV134400000
Yamaha 3FV134401000
Yamaha 3FV134402000
Yamaha 5GH134400000
Yamaha 5GH134401000
Yamaha 5GH134403000
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

K&N PRODUKTE

UNÜBERTROFFENE LEISTUNG

50 Jahre Verbesserung von Fahrzeugleistung.

Air Intakes

KALT LUFTEINLÄSSE

Kundenspezifische Schläuche bieten besseren Luftstrom als ein Standardeinlass. Mehr Luft bedeutet bessere Leistung.

Air Filters

LUFTFILTER

Durch die Verwendung von Baumwollgaze anstelle des typischen gefalteten Papiers erhöhen unsere Filter den Luftstrom und bieten gleichzeitig hervorragenden Motorschutz.

Cabin Air Filters

INNENRAUM LUFTFILTER

Helfen, die meisten Schimmel, Moder, Pilze, Sporen, Bakterien, Keime, Pollen und Allergene zurückzuhalten und tragen zur Beseitigung unangenehmer Gerüche bei.

Oil Filters

ÖLFILTER

K&N-Ölfilter verwenden einen extrem luftdurchlässigen Filter, der einen hohen Durchsatz ermöglicht und gleichzeitig außergewöhnlichen Motorschutz bietet.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Von kundenspezifischen Luftfiltern bis hin zu Kraftstoffpumpen und Vergaserzubehör - der K&N Speed Shop wurde konzipiert, damit Ihr Fahrzeug mit maximaler Leistung läuft.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Luftfilter für Zuhause

Neue waschbare und wiederverwendbare Klimaanlagen- und Ofenfilter für Ihr Zuhause. Vom Branchenführer für waschbare Autofiltration.

Unsere Geschichte

Warum K&N?

Wir sind nicht ohne Grund die Nr. 1. Seit 1969 liefert jedes von uns entwickelte Produkt hochwertige Leistung, beispiellose Qualität und Beständigkeit
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:KN-303 Oil Filter
Your Rating

WILLKOMMEN IN DER WELT VON #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now