By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

HP-2005 K&N Oil Filter

17,99 $USD
Auf Lager / Versandkostenfrei
SKU
HP-2005
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; AUTOMOTIVE
K&N® premium oil filters are meticulously engineered to offer outstanding filtration and engine protection. Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils, K&N's pleated synthetic-blend filtration media helps to shield your engine from contaminants and ensure a consistent flow of oil. The heavy-duty canister is engineered to be exceptionally durable, and a one-inch welded hex nut can be used for quick and easy filter removal. Each filter is specifically designed to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers, and is protected by the K&N® 1-Year Limited Warranty.
  • Designed to allow high flow rates and a consistent flow of oil to your engine
  • Pleated synthetic-blend filtration media removes most harmful contaminants
  • Fast and easy Wrench-Off® removal using the welded one-inch hex nut
  • High capacity to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers
  • Heavy-duty canister for outstanding durability
  • Laboratory tested to ensure excellent capacity, efficiency, and mechanical strength
  • Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height5.063 in (129 mm)
Outside Diameter3 in (76 mm)
PSI Relief Valve11-17
Removal NutYes
StyleSpin-On
Thread Specification3/4 In. - 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1 lb (0.4 kg)
Product Box Height5.75 in (146 mm)
Product Box Length3.19 in (81 mm)
Product Box Width3.19 in (81 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Referenznummern
ABG 1172346
AC Delco PF2124
AC Delco PF5561A
AC Delco PF60
Alaska Diesel 140516010
Alaska Diesel 2402202
Atlas 852931
Atlas Copco 1174417
Atlas Copco 97076483
Atlas Copco 9709000103
B&W Lathrop 11421266773
Baker Industrial 056115561B
Benford 1164626
Bobcat 6511793
Bobcat 6555779
Bomag 5710632
Caterpillar 3I1303
Champ Labs. PH561
Demag 5500774
Demag E1795
Deutz 1172346
Deutz 1174417
Ditch Witch 195849
Ford E1NN6714BA
Ford E1NN6714BB
Fram PH2825
Fram PH2870A
Fram PH2950
Fram PH2991
Fram PH4681
Fram PH5210
Fram PH5414
Fram TG3870A
Fram XG2870A
Genie 1174417
GH Tennant D1PZ6731A
Hitachi 15209J1800
Hydra-Mac 4209146
Ingersoll Rand 59489583
International Harvester 1062099C1
Isuzu 5132400170
Isuzu 5132400930
John Deere FGV41152006
Kramer 1172346
Kubota 1521332090
Kubota 1521332091
Kubota 7000032431
Landini 1174417
Liebherr 7616297
Mobil One M1205A
Motorcraft FL227
Motorcraft FL401
New Holland 276514
Nissan 1520813201
Nissan 152099J1800
Nissan 15209J1800
Onan 1220764
Purolator L20064
Purolator L20252
Purolator L24466
Purolator L27190
Purolator L27252
Purolator L30042
Schaeff 1172346
Seat E5120700509
Tennant D1PZ6731A
Toyota 1560033010
Toyota 1560133021
Vermeer 53629029
VM 4115064
Volkswagen 056115561G
Volkswagen 06A115561B
Volvo 1526187
Volvo 1526188
Volvo 2904941
Westerbeke 21235
WIX 51088
WIX 51342
Zettelmeyer 1174417
DIY Level

Advanced Moderate Easy

Installationsdauer

20-30 Minutes

Diese Artikel könnten Ihnen eventuell auch gefallen!

K&N PRODUKTE

UNÜBERTROFFENE LEISTUNG

50 Jahre Verbesserung von Fahrzeugleistung.

Air Intakes

KALT LUFTEINLÄSSE

Kundenspezifische Schläuche bieten besseren Luftstrom als ein Standardeinlass. Mehr Luft bedeutet bessere Leistung.

Air Filters

LUFTFILTER

Durch die Verwendung von Baumwollgaze anstelle des typischen gefalteten Papiers erhöhen unsere Filter den Luftstrom und bieten gleichzeitig hervorragenden Motorschutz.

Cabin Air Filters

INNENRAUM LUFTFILTER

Helfen, die meisten Schimmel, Moder, Pilze, Sporen, Bakterien, Keime, Pollen und Allergene zurückzuhalten und tragen zur Beseitigung unangenehmer Gerüche bei.

Oil Filters

ÖLFILTER

K&N-Ölfilter verwenden einen extrem luftdurchlässigen Filter, der einen hohen Durchsatz ermöglicht und gleichzeitig außergewöhnlichen Motorschutz bietet.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Von kundenspezifischen Luftfiltern bis hin zu Kraftstoffpumpen und Vergaserzubehör - der K&N Speed Shop wurde konzipiert, damit Ihr Fahrzeug mit maximaler Leistung läuft.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Luftfilter für Zuhause

Neue waschbare und wiederverwendbare Klimaanlagen- und Ofenfilter für Ihr Zuhause. Vom Branchenführer für waschbare Autofiltration.

Unsere Geschichte

Warum K&N?

Wir sind nicht ohne Grund die Nr. 1. Seit 1969 liefert jedes von uns entwickelte Produkt hochwertige Leistung, beispiellose Qualität und Beständigkeit
Schreiben Sie eine Bewertung
Hinterlassen Sie eine Kundenbewertung für:HP-2005 K&N Oil Filter
Ihre Bewertung
Bitte geben Sie die gezeigten Buchstaben und Zahlen ein

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.