E-4969 K&N Replacement Industrial Air Filter

86,99 $
Out of stock / Free Shipping
THIS ITEM IS CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. WOULD YOU LIKE TO BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL WHEN IT COMES BACK IN STOCK?
SKU
E-4969
Locate a Dealer
Replacement Industrial Air Filter
The K&N E-4969 Air Filter is an oil-free, synthetic direct replacement filter for select Caterpillar, Gehl, Willmar, Volvo, Vermeer, Macdon, John Deere models and more. It can be used in hundreds of applications. This air filter is intended specifically for small engine and light industrial applications. K&N air filters provide high air flow while maintaining excellent filtration. The reduced restriction allows your engine to breathe more efficiently. K&N air filters are washable and reusable. See the applications list for the full range of equipment this filter fits.
  • Engineered to improve performance
  • Designed for industrial applications
  • High air flow with excellent filtration
  • Washable and reusable air filter
  • One year limited warranty
Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Height13.813 in (351 mm)
Inner WireYes
Inside Diameter3.625 in (92 mm)
Outside Diameter6.5 in (165 mm)
Top StyleRubber
Top MaterialNone
Air Filter ShapeRound Straight
FlangesNone
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1 Year Limited
WashableYes
Product StyleRound Air Filter
Weight3 lb (1.3 kg)
Product Box Height7.75 in (197 mm)
Product Box Length14.38 in (365 mm)
Product Box Width7.38 in (187 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A2113C
Baldwin RS3544
Big A 94562
Carquest 88562
Case 222421A1
Case 47132345
Case 82981152
Caterpillar 1106326
Caterpillar 1318902
Donaldson G082525
Donaldson G082526
Donaldson P772580
Donaldson P828889
Fiat 1930589
Fleetguard AF25292
Fleetguard AF25352
Fleetguard AF25557
Fram CA8737
Gehl L99453
Hastings AF2270
Hyster S0076041
Ingersoll Rand 92793025
John Deere AT171853
John Deere KV16429
John Deere RT6005011111
Kawasaki 3098170410
Kobelco LP02P000043
Luber-Finer LAF4544
Massey-Ferguson 26510342
Napa 6562
New Holland 1930589
New Holland 222421A1
New Holland 47132345
New Holland 82981152
New Holland 84036676
New Holland 86982524
New Holland 87438249
Perkins 23510342
Perkins 26510342
Purolator A65295
Vermeer 220166005
Volvo 11883618
WIX 46562

Warning: Cancer & Reproductive Harm – P65Warnings.ca.gov

K&N PRODUKTE

UNÜBERTROFFENE LEISTUNG

50 Jahre Verbesserung von Fahrzeugleistung.

Air Intakes

KALT LUFTEINLÄSSE

Kundenspezifische Schläuche bieten besseren Luftstrom als ein Standardeinlass. Mehr Luft bedeutet bessere Leistung.

Air Filters

LUFTFILTER

Durch die Verwendung von Baumwollgaze anstelle des typischen gefalteten Papiers erhöhen unsere Filter den Luftstrom und bieten gleichzeitig hervorragenden Motorschutz.

Cabin Air Filters

INNENRAUM LUFTFILTER

Helfen, die meisten Schimmel, Moder, Pilze, Sporen, Bakterien, Keime, Pollen und Allergene zurückzuhalten und tragen zur Beseitigung unangenehmer Gerüche bei.

Oil Filters

ÖLFILTER

K&N-Ölfilter verwenden einen extrem luftdurchlässigen Filter, der einen hohen Durchsatz ermöglicht und gleichzeitig außergewöhnlichen Motorschutz bietet.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Von kundenspezifischen Luftfiltern bis hin zu Kraftstoffpumpen und Vergaserzubehör - der K&N Speed Shop wurde konzipiert, damit Ihr Fahrzeug mit maximaler Leistung läuft.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Luftfilter für Zuhause

Neue waschbare und wiederverwendbare Klimaanlagen- und Ofenfilter für Ihr Zuhause. Vom Branchenführer für waschbare Autofiltration.

Unsere Geschichte

Warum K&N?

Wir sind nicht ohne Grund die Nr. 1. Seit 1969 liefert jedes von uns entwickelte Produkt hochwertige Leistung, beispiellose Qualität und Beständigkeit
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:E-4969 K&N Replacement Industrial Air Filter
Your Rating

WILLKOMMEN IN DER WELT VON #KNFILTERS

We found other products you might like!

Chat Now Chat Now