E-2993 K&N Replacement Air Filter

60,99 $
Out of stock / Free Shipping
THIS ITEM IS CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. WOULD YOU LIKE TO BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL WHEN IT COMES BACK IN STOCK?
SKU
E-2993
Locate a Dealer
Replacement Air Filter
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N’s 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N’s most popular product!
  • Designed to increase horsepower
  • Washable, reusable, and engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • Designed to provide high airflow and exceptional filtration
  • Engineered to fit easily into your factory air box
  • 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty
  • Only needs cleaning every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
  • Emissions legal in all 50 States
  • Will not void vehicle warranty
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Height8.25 in (210 mm)
Inner WireNo
Inside Diameter2.75 in (70 mm)
Outside Diameter6.25 in (159 mm)
Top StylePlastic
Top MaterialNone
Air Filter ShapeRound
FlangesNone
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1,000,000 Miles/10 Year
WashableYes
Product StyleRound Air Filter
Weight1.4 lb (0.6 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.89 oz (56 ml)
Product Box Height11 in (279 mm)
Product Box Length6.38 in (162 mm)
Product Box Width6.38 in (162 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A3626C
BMC FB55908
Champ Labs. AF6908
Ford 1296204
Ford 1477153
Ford 1496204
Ford 1511213
Ford 1708877
Ford 1848220
Ford 7M519601
Ford 7M519601AC
Ford CV6Z9601A
Ford ED819601AA
Fram CA11114
Luber-Finer AF6908
Mazda Y64213Z40B
MicroGard MGA49017
Mobil AF6908
Motorcraft FA1908
Parts Plus AF6149
Premium Guard PA6149
Pronto PA6149
Purepro A6149
Purolator A36149
Repco RAF339
Ryco A1630
Service Champ AF6149
Simota OFO010
STP SA11114
Valvoline VA288
Volvo 16899132
Volvo 30792881
Volvo 31338216
Volvo 76899132
Volvo 7699132
Warner WAF6908
Wesfil WA5175
WIX 49017
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Warning: Cancer & Reproductive Harm – P65Warnings.ca.gov

K&N PRODUKTE

UNÜBERTROFFENE LEISTUNG

50 Jahre Verbesserung von Fahrzeugleistung.

Air Intakes

KALT LUFTEINLÄSSE

Kundenspezifische Schläuche bieten besseren Luftstrom als ein Standardeinlass. Mehr Luft bedeutet bessere Leistung.

Air Filters

LUFTFILTER

Durch die Verwendung von Baumwollgaze anstelle des typischen gefalteten Papiers erhöhen unsere Filter den Luftstrom und bieten gleichzeitig hervorragenden Motorschutz.

Cabin Air Filters

INNENRAUM LUFTFILTER

Helfen, die meisten Schimmel, Moder, Pilze, Sporen, Bakterien, Keime, Pollen und Allergene zurückzuhalten und tragen zur Beseitigung unangenehmer Gerüche bei.

Oil Filters

ÖLFILTER

K&N-Ölfilter verwenden einen extrem luftdurchlässigen Filter, der einen hohen Durchsatz ermöglicht und gleichzeitig außergewöhnlichen Motorschutz bietet.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Von kundenspezifischen Luftfiltern bis hin zu Kraftstoffpumpen und Vergaserzubehör - der K&N Speed Shop wurde konzipiert, damit Ihr Fahrzeug mit maximaler Leistung läuft.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Luftfilter für Zuhause

Neue waschbare und wiederverwendbare Klimaanlagen- und Ofenfilter für Ihr Zuhause. Vom Branchenführer für waschbare Autofiltration.

Unsere Geschichte

Warum K&N?

Wir sind nicht ohne Grund die Nr. 1. Seit 1969 liefert jedes von uns entwickelte Produkt hochwertige Leistung, beispiellose Qualität und Beständigkeit
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:E-2993 K&N Replacement Air Filter
Your Rating

WILLKOMMEN IN DER WELT VON #KNFILTERS

We found other products you might like!

Chat Now Chat Now